Sunday, December 21, 2014
Local Clerks
City Clerks
Albion City
Jill Domingo, Clerk
City Hall, 112 West Cass Street, Albion 49224
Phone: 517.629.5535
Fax: 517.629.2238
Website: www.ci.albion.mi.us
Email: jadomingo@ci.albion.mi.us
Council Meeting: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
Battle Creek City
Vicki Houser, Clerk
City Hall, Suite 111
10 North Division Street
PO Box 1717, Battle Creek 49016
Phone: 269.966.3348
Fax: 269.966.3555
Website: www.battlecreekmi.gov/City_Government.htm
Email: vhouser@battlecreekmi.gov
Council Meeting: 1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm (3rd Floor)
Marshall City
Trisha Nelson, Clerk
Town Hall, 323 W. Michigan Ave, Marshall 49068
Phone: 269.781.5183
Fax: 269.781.3835
Website: www.cityofmarshall.com
Email: tnelson@cityofmarshall.com
Council Meeting: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.
Springfield City
Kris Vogel, Clerk
City Hall, 601 Avenue A, Springfield 49037
Phone: 269.965.2354
Fax: 269.965.0114
Website: www.springfieldmich.com
Email: kvogel@springfieldmich.com
Council Meeting: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at 7:30 p.m.


Township Clerks
Albion Township
Kathy Grundemann, Clerk
Township Hall, 28051 F Drive South, Albion;
Mailing Address: 28400 H Drive South, Albion 49224
Phone: 517.629.2289 or 517.629.7270
Fax: 517.629.2768
Email: grunka@homerschools.net
Board Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
Athens Township
Debera Denney, Clerk
Township Hall, 130 E. Burr Oak Street, Athens;
Mailing Address: PO Box 368, Athens 49011
Phone: 269.729.5305 or 269.729.5029
Fax: 269.729.5612
Email: debdenney@att.net
Board Meeting: 1st Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Office Hours: Tuesday 9:00 am ~ 4:00 pm
Bedford Charter Township
Joyce Feraco, Clerk
Township Hall, 115 S. Uldriks Drive, Battle Creek 49017
Phone: 269.965.1999
Fax: 269.965.0908
Email: Joyce@bedfordchartertwp.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:30 pm
Burlington Township
Darlene Mack, Clerk
Township Hall, 135 Elm Street, Burlington;
Mailing Address: PO Box 69, Burlington 49029
Phone: 517.765.2323 or 517.765.2152
Fax: 517.705.2022
Board Meeting: 2nd Thursday of each month at 6:30 pm
Clarence Township
Sheryl Proteau, Clerk
Township Hall, 27052 R Drive North, Albion 49224
Phone: 517.857.2288
Fax: 517.857.2488
Email: mamabear1207@yahoo.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
Clarendon Township
Sharla Vincent, Clerk
Township Hall, 21947 R Drive South, Homer 49245;
Mailing Address: 19311 T Drive South, Tekonsha 49092
Phone: 517.767.4416
Fax: 517.767.9987
Website: www.clarendontownship.com
Email: clarendonclerk@gmail.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
Convis Township
Kristy Kipp, Clerk
Township Hall, 19500 15 Mile Road, Marshall 49068
Phone: 269.789.0654, Ext. 120
Fax: 269.789.0657
Website: www.ConvisTownship.org
Email: convis_clerk@convistownship.org
Board Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Eckford Township
Kimberly Hinkley, Clerk
Town Hall, 21000 F Drive South, Marshall 49068;
Mailing Address: 6612 23 Mile Road, Homer 49245
Phone: 269.781.9222 or 517.425.2706
Fax: 269.781.9276
Website: www.eckfordtownship.com
Email: Eckfordtwpclerk@aol.com
Board Meeting: 3rd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
Emmett Charter Township
Teresa Myers, Clerk
621 Cliff Street, Battle Creek 49014
Phone: 269.968.0241
Fax: 269.968.0108
Website: www.emmett.org
Email: tmyers@emmett.org
Board Meeting: held at 621 Cliff Street, Battle Creek on the 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:00 pm
Fredonia Township
Ruth Albaugh, Clerk
Town Hall, 8803 17 Mile Road
PO Box 271, Marshall 49068
Phone: 269.781.8115 or 269.781.4656
Fax: 269.781.9926
Website: www.fredoniatownship.com
Email: ralbaugh@fredoniatownship.com
Board Meeting: 3rd Monday of each month at 6:30 pm
Homer Township
Jennifer Johnson, Clerk
Homer Municipal Building, 130 E. Main Street, Homer;
Mailing Address: 386 Grandview Ave., Homer 49245
Phone: 517.568.5730 or 517.568.4786
Fax: 517.568.4796
Email: johnje@homerschools.net
Board Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Lee Township
Linda Jones, Clerk
Township Hall, 23045 21 Mile Road, Olivet 49076, Marshall 49068
Phone: 269.749.9292
Fax: 269.749.9272
Email: leetwp@hughes.net
Board Meeting: 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Leroy Township
Larine Walstead, Clerk
Township Hall, 8156 Four Mile Road, East Leroy 49051
Phone: 269.979.9421 or 269.746.4873
Fax: 269.979.2775
Email: clerk@leroytownship.org
Board Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Planning Commission Meeting: 1st Wednesday of each month at 7:00 pm.
Office hours: Tues., Wed., Thurs. 9:00 am ~ 4:30 pm
Marengo Township
Doreen VanSickle, Clerk
Townhip Hall, 14021 23 Mile Road, Albion 49224
Phone: 269.781.8422
Fax: 269.781.9862
Board Meeting: Last Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Marshall Township
Cynthia Sink, Clerk
Town Hall, 13551 Myron Avery Drive, Marshall 49068
Phone: 269.781.7976
Fax: 269.781.4403
Email: marshall_twp@sbcglobal.net
Board Meeting: 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
Office hours: Monday-Friday, 8:00 am ~ 3:30 pm
Summer Office hours (beginning June 27): Monday-Thursday, 8:00 am ~ 3:30 pm
closed lunch hour 12:00 ~ 1:00 pm
Newton Township
Mary Aldrich, Clerk
Township Hall, 7988 G Drive South, Ceresco 49033
Mailing Address: 6263 Boyd Road, Battle Creek 49014
Phone: 269.979.3212 or 269.979.2454
Fax: 269.979.4470
Website: www.newtontwp.org
Email: newtonclerk@comcast.net
Board Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Office hours: Tuesday, 6:30 pm ~ 8:00 pm; and Thursday, 1:00 pm ~ 4:00 pm
Pennfield Charter
Kathy Case, Clerk
20260 Capital Avenue, NE, Battle Creek 49017
Phone: 269.968.8549
Fax: 269.968-2021
Website: www.pennfieldtwp.com
Email: clerk@pennfieldtwp.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of each month at 6:30 pm at Pennfield Middle School Cafeteria
Sheridan Township
Brenda Heisler, Clerk
Township Hall, 13355 29 Mile Road, Albion 49224
Phone: 517.629.2604
Fax: 517.629.8945
Email: bbheisler@yahoo.com
Board Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Office Hours: Monday-Thursday 9:00 am ~ 4:00 pm
Tekonsha Township
Bradley Smith, Clerk
Township Hall, 127 East Jackson
PO Box 91, Tekonsha 49092
Phone: 517.767.3366
Fax: 517.767.3022
Website: tekonshatownship.com
Email: clerk@tekonshatownship.com
Board Meeting: 1st Monday of each month at 7:00 pm


Village Clerks
Athens Village
Bonnie Conant, Clerk
129 E. Burr Oak Street
PO Box 116, Athens 49011
Phone: 269.729.5515
Fax: 269.729.5620
Email: BonnieJC44@aol.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
November even-year elections
Burlington Village
Darlene Mack, Clerk
Village Hall: 215 W. Leroy Street, PO Box 99, Burlington 49029
Phone: 517.705.2222
Fax: 517.705.2223
Board Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 pm
November even-year elections
Homer Village
Teresa Hayes, Clerk
130 E. Main Street
PO Box 155, Homer 49245
Phone: 517.568.4321
Fax: 517.568.3505
Email: clerk@homermich.org
Board Meeting: 1st Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
November even-year elections
Tekonsha Village
Debra Taylor, Clerk
537 N. Church Street
PO Box 301, Tekonsha 49092-0301
Phone: 517.767.4204
Fax: 517.767.4817
Website: www.cbpu.com/tekvillmi
Email: tekvillage@yahoo.com
Board Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
Office hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 am ~ 4:00 pm
November even-year elections



| Home | Elections | Deeds | Certificates & Documents | Circuit Court Clerk | Directory |

ILS Web Design